Independence Cup-Schedule

HEADLINES
Nueva Decada en PC

Read more about...


CIDEMUCH-Honduras "INDEPENDENCE CUP 2014 Div 2002 NEW CHAMPS" SCHEDULE AND SCORES

More info...

WINTER PRACTICE
Schedule is out

More info about SUNY...

Holy Rosary

PST Cup TOURNAMENT
March 15, 16, 22, 23, 29, 30 2014

2013 Highlights
RESULTS and STANDING
S

and more..
.

TRYOUT SCHEDULE

More info about Tryouts...


PANTHERS on the right track again....

More info...

We can compete against the best and do well....

More info...


LOOKING FOR PLAYERS
Boys U10, U12, U13 & Girls U8,10, U15.

More information...

ADULT SOCCER
Summer 2014 coming up with more divisions and better prizes

Meeting April, 2014
Village conference room at 8:00 p.m.

Full story...

Annoucements
Managers Meeting
Manager meeting
Friday September 26, 7:00p. m. Conf Room

Spring Practice Schedule

Very important.
Columbus park, Crawford Park and Abendroth Park
Print schedule
Check Field Availabity
Book Fields


Special Events Committee
Meeting

TB
222 Grace Church St. Conf Room


Coaches' Corner

Coaches Meeting
TBA Village Hall
Coach's evaluation Form

Coach's Report Sample Form

Coaches Certification Course
Full story...
F & D Licence course
Full story...
Orientation Course

Full story...

Referee Course
Full story...

XI INDEPENDENCE CUP
YOUTH SOCCER TOURNAMENT - 2015

PORT CHESTER, NEW YORK
SEPTEMBER 4, 5, 6, & 7th 2015
BOYS 2005 & BOYS 2003






 

 

 


*****HIGHLIGHTS PHOTOS & VIDEOS*****Click Here
*****REFLEJOS FOTOS & VIDEOS***** Click Here

To view fotos click on Facebook and You tube for videos
Para ver fotos pulsar Facebook y para videos You tube


SCHEDULE and SCORES:
CLICK HERE TO PRINT REVISED SCHEDULE
Columbus Park Turf - Port Chester, NY

Click here for directions

INDEPENDENCE CUP 2015 - SCHEDULE & SCORES

Friday 4
HOME / CASATEAM
 
AWAY/VISITANTE TEAM
 
Field
04:00 p.m.
Openning Ceremony
SCORE
Ceremonia de Apertura
SCORE
 
05:00 p.m.
PC Select 2005 - New York 
1
FC Westchester 2005 - New York
5
CPT
05:35 p.m.
FC Westchester White - New York
5
FC Zitlaltepec 2005 - New York
0
CPT
06:10 p.m.
PC Select 2003 - New York
0
White Plains Academy 2003 - New York
4
CPT
Saturday 5
 
   
08:00 a.m
Escuela de Alto Rendimiento Carabayllo - Peru
1
Pachuca Juniors 2005 - Mexico
1
CPT
08:35 a.m.
Peruvian American Soccer FC - New York
0
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
1
CPT
09:10 a.m.
Pachuca Juniors 2005 - Mexico
1
Semillas Siderenses - Colombia
1
CPT
09:45 a.m.
Semillero Chancay - Peru
2
FC Westchester 2005 - New York
5
CPT
10:20 a.m.
Escuela de Alto Rendimiento Carabayllo - Peru
1
FC Zitlaltepec 2005 - New York
0
CPT
10:55 a.m.
PC Select 2005 - New York 
0
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
1
CPT
11:30 a.m.
Semillas Siderenses - Colombia
1
FC Westchester White - New York
2
CPT
12:05 p.m.
FC Westchester 2005 - New York
1
Peruvian American Soccer FC - New York
0
CPT
12:30 p.m.
Juventud La Gloria - Colombia
2
Pachuca Juniors 2003 - Mexico
1
CPT
01:05 p.m.
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
0
CIDEMUCH - Honduras
1
CPT
01:50 p.m.
FC Zitlaltepec 2003 - New York
3
Pachuca Juniors 2003 - Mexico
0
CPT
02:35 p.m.
CIDEMUCH - Honduras
3
PC Select 2003 - New York
1
CPT
03:20 p.m.
Centro de Formacion de Futbolistas - Argentina
2
FC Zitlaltepec 2003 - New York
0
CPT
04:05 p.m.
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
1
White Plains Academy 2003 - New York
1
CPT
04:50 p.m
Centro de Formacion de Futbolistas - Argentina
6
Juventud La Gloria - Colombia
3
CPT
05:35 p.m.
PC Select 2003 - New York
1
Matias SC - Boston
3
CPT
Sunday 6
   
08:00 a.m.
CIDEMUCH - Honduras
1
White Plains Academy 2003 - New York
1
CPT
08:45 a.m
Matias SC - Boston
0
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
3
CPT
09:30 a.m.
FC Zitlaltepec 2003 - New York
0
Juventud La Gloria - Colombia
3
CPT
10:15 a.m.
PC Select 2003 - New York
0
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
4
CPT
11:00 a.m.
Matias SC - Boston
0
CIDEMUCH - Honduras
2
CPT
11:45 a.m.
Centro de Formacion de Futbolistas - Argentina
4
Pachuca Juniors 2003 - Mexico
2
CPT
12:30 p.m.
White Plains Academy 2003 - New York
2
Matias SC - Boston
1
CPT
01:15 p.m.
FC Westchester White - New York
0
Pachuca Juniors 2005 - Mexico
2
CPT
01:50 p.m.
PC Select 2005 - New York 
1
Semillero Chancay - Peru
1
CPT
02:25 p.m.
FC Zitlaltepec 2005 - New York
0
Semillas Siderenses - Colombia
2
CPT
03:00 p.m.
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
4
Semillero Chancay - Peru
0
CPT
03:35 p.m.
Escuela de Alto Rendimiento Carabayllo - Peru
0
Semillas Siderenses - Colombia
0
CPT
04:10 p.m.
PC Select 2005 - New York 
3
Peruvian American Soccer FC - New York
0
CPT
04:45 p.m.
FC Zitlaltepec 2005 - New York
1
Pachuca Juniors 2005 - Mexico
1
CPT
05:20 p.m.
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
1
FC Westchester 2005 - New York
0
CPT
05:55 p.m
Escuela de Alto Rendimiento Carabayllo - Peru
1
FC Westchester White - New York
0
CPT
06:30 p.m.
Peruvian American Soccer FC - New York
0
Semillero Chancay - Peru
0
CPT
Monday 7
 
09:00 a.m.
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
FC Westchester White - New York
CPT
09:35 a.m.
FC Westchester 2005 - New York
1
Escuela de Alto Rendimiento Carabayllo - Peru
0
CPT
10:10 a.m.
CIDEMUCH - Honduras
1
Juventud La Gloria - Colombia
0
CPT
10:55 a.m.
White Plains Academy 2003 - New York
5
Centro de Formacion de Futbolistas - Argentina
1
CPT
11:40 a.m.
FC Westchester White - New York
1
Escuela de Alto Rendimiento Carabayllo - Peru
0
CPT
12:15 p.m.
Deportivo Independiente Medellin - Colombia
1
FC Westchester 2005 - New York
0
CPT
01:00 p.m.
Awards Boys 2005 - Break
CPT
02:00 p.m.
Juventud La Gloria - Colombia
Centro de Formacion de Futbolistas - Argentina
CPT
02:45 p.m.
CIDEMUCH - Honduras
0
White Plains Academy 2003 - New York
1
CPT
03:30 p.m.
Closing Ceremony
 
CPT
*CPT = Columbus Park Turf

 







 


BOYS 2005 STANDINGS
Group "A"
Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
FC Westchester 2005
3
3
0
0
11
3
8
9
DIM
2
2
0
0
2
0
2
6
Peruvian American Soccer
2
0
0
2
0
2
-2
0
Semillero Chancay
1
0
0
1
2
5
-3
0
PC Select  2005
2
0
0
2
1
6
-5
0
Group "B"
Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
FC Westchester White 
2
2
0
0
7
1
6
6
Escuela Carabayllo 
2
1
1
0
2
1
1
4
Pachuca Juniors 2005 
2
0
2
0
2
2
0
2
Semillas Siderenses 
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
FC Zitlaltepec 2005 
1
0
1
1
0
6
-6
0

 










BOYS 2003 STANDINGS

Group "A"

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
CIDEMUCH
2
2
0
0
4
1
3
6
White Plains Academy
2
1
1
0
5
1
4
4
Matias SC
1
1
0
0
3
1
2
3
DIM
2
0
1
1
1
2
-1
1
PC Select  2003
3
0
0
3
2
10
-8
0

Group "B"
Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
CCF Argentina
2
2
0
0
8
3
5
6
FC Zitlaltepec 2003
2
1
0
1
3
2
1
3
Juventud La Gloria
2
1
0
1
5
7
-2
3
Pachuca Juniors 2003
2
0
0
2
1
5
-4
0


 



 










MVP and TOP SCORERS



PHOTO GALLERY
Click here to view Album / Haga un click aqui para ver Album

More Pictures coming up
Click here to view Album / Haga un click aqui para ver Album



CONTACTS:
For more information, please contact us by telephone or write us:

Jose Perdomo Tournament Coordinator
Day/Evenings 914-469-4808
E-mail: perdomo1374@yahoo.com


Herbert Diaz
Coordinator Assistant
Evenings 914-937-8251(Home)
Day 914-450-4255 (cell)
E-mail: E-Mail herb6933@optonline.net

 

PCSC

 

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©2001 PCSC Inc