Port Chester PST Cup-2015 Results, Standings and more...

HEADLINES
PST Cup TOURNAMENT
March 17, 18, 24 & 25 2012

2011 Highlights
RESULTS and STANDING
S

and more..
.

Winter Practice
Schedule is out

More info...


CD FCO. PACHO MATURANA "INDEPENDENCE CUP 2011 BU13 NEW CHAMPS"
SCHEDULE AND SCORES
More info..


It pays off
Hard work and....

More info...


Summer Soccer Clinics
New... Start Tuesday July 7, at 5:00p.m.....More info



Panthers and Bengals to Regional President's Cup in Saratoga, NY.

Bengals made it to the finals and Panthers a decent exhibition.

LOOKING FOR PLAYERS
Boys U11, U12, U13, U14, U16& Girls U8, U9, U12, U16

More information...

ADULT SOCCER
Summer 2012 coming up with Over 45 division...

Meeting February 17, 2012 Village conference room at 8:30 p.m.
Full story...

Annoucements
Managers Meeting
Friday January 27th, 2012
6:30 p.m. at 222 Grace Church St. Conf Room


Practice Schedule

Very important.
Columbus park, Crawford Park and Abendroth Park
Print schedule
Check Field Availabity
Book Fields


Special Events Committee
Meeting

PST-Cup & Independence Cup 2012
Saturday January 13, 2012 at 7:00p.m.
Village Conference Room


Coaches' Corner
Coaches Meeting
Friday, January 20, 2012
7:00 P.M. VILLAGE HALL
Coach's evaluation Form
Coach's Report Sample Form

Coaches Certification Course
Full story...
F & D Licence course
Full story...
Orientation Course

Full story...

Referee Course
Full story...


PST CUP-2015 - PORT CHESTER,NY
The Club thanks all participants for their cooperation and great sportsmanship.

HIGHLIGHTS - BOYS

RESULTS AND STANDINGS
CATEGORIES:
BU8-1 Sunday March 29 AM at Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
11:00 a.m. Shoreline FC Atletico
Port Chester B07A
11:35 a.m. PC Academy
ABC Academy
12:10 p.m. Port Chester B07A
PC Academy
12:45 p.m. ABC Academy
Shoreline FC Atletico
01:20 p.m. Shoreline FC Atletico
PC Academy
01:55 p.m. ABC Academy
Port Chester B07A

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Shoreline FC Atletico
3
           
Port Chester B07A
3
           
PC Academy
3
           
ABC Academy
3
           


 

BU9-1 Sunday March 29 AM Columbus Park #1
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
07:30 a.m. Port Chester B06A
0
Shoreline FC Spurs
0
08:05 a.m. Chelsea of Stamford
3
Yonkers FC Barcelona
1
08:40 a.m. Shoreline FC Spurs
2
Chelsea of Stamford
0
09:15 a.m. Yonkers FC Barcelona
0
Port Chester B06A
1
09:50 a.m. Port Chester B06A
0
Chelsea of Stamford
2
10:25 a.m. Yonkers FC Barcelona
1
Shoreline FC Spurs
1

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Port Chester B06A
3
           
Shoreline FC Barcelone
3
           
Chelsea of Stamford
3
           
Yonkers FC Barcelona
3
           

BU9-2 Sunday March 29 AM Columbus Park # 2
SCORES

Time Home Score  Away Score
07:30 a.m. Port Chester B06B   Harrison Tornadoes  
08:05 a.m. FC Somers Tuskers   Total Futbol Training  
08:40 a.m. Harrison Tornadoes   FC Somers Tuskers  
09:15 a.m. Total Futbol Training   Port Chester B06B  
09:50 a.m. Port Chester B06B   FC Somers Tuskers  
10:25 a.m. Total Futbol Training   Harrison Tornadoes  

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Port Chester B06B
3
           
FC Somers Tuskers
3
           
Harrison Tornadoes
3
           
Total Futbol Training
3
           

BU10-1 Saturday March 28 AM Columbus Park # 1
SCORES

11:00 a.m. Yorktown YS Cosmos   Shoreline FC PSG  
11:35 a.m. Port Chester B05A   ABC Academy  
12:10 p.m. Shoreline FC PSG   Port Chester B05A  
12:45 p.m. ABC Academy   Yorktown YS Cosmos  
01:20 p.m. Yorktown YS Cosmos   Port Chester B05A  
01:55 p.m. ABC Academy   Shoreline FC PSG  

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Yorktown YS Cosmos
3
           
Port Chester B05A
3
           
Shoreline FC PSG
3
           
ABC Academy
3
           


BU10-2 Saturday March 28 AM Columbus Park # 2
SCORES

Time Home Score  Away Score
11:00 a.m. Port Chester B05B   Port Chester B05C  
11:35 a.m. New Roc. Purple Dragons   ABC Academy  
12:10 p.m. Port Chester B05C   New Roc. Purple Dragons  
12:45 p.m. ABC Academy   Port Chester B05B  
01:20 p.m. Port Chester B05B   New Roc. Purple Dragons  
01:55 p.m. ABC Academy   Port Chester B05C  

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Port Chester B05B
3
           
New Roc. Purple Dragons
3
           
Port Chester B05C
3
           
ABC Academy
3
           




BU11-1 Saturday March 28 AM Columbus Park # 1
SCORES

Time Home Score  Away Score
07:30 a.m. West Side Red Bulls West   Mamaroneck Hurricanes  
08:05 a.m. White Plains Barca   Port Chester B04A  
08:40 a.m. Mamaroneck Hurricanes   White Plains Barca  
09:15 a.m. Port Chester B04A   West Side Red Bulls West  
09:50 a.m. West Side Red Bulls West   White Plains Barca  
10:25 a.m. Port Chester B04A   Mamaroneck Hurricanes  

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
West Side Red Bulls West
3
           
White Plains Barca
3
           
Mamaroneck Hurricanes
3
           
Port Chester B04A
3
           

BU11-2 Saturday March 28 AM at Columbus Park # 2
SCORES

Time Home Score  Away Score
07:30 a.m. Port Chester B04B   Los Gauchos FC USA  
08:05 a.m. Riverdale Falcons   Edgemont Cyclones   
08:40 a.m. Los Gauchos FC USA   Riverdale Falcons  
09:15 a.m. Edgemont Cyclones    Port Chester B04B  
09:50 a.m. Port Chester B04B   Riverdale Falcons  
10:25 a.m. Edgemont Cyclones    Los Gauchos FC USA  

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Port Chester B04B
3
           
Riverdale Falcons
3
           
Los Gauchos FC USA
3
           
Edgemont Cyclones 
3
           

BU12-1 Sunday March 22 PM at Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
12:00 p.m. Port Chester B03A
0
Yorktown Galaxy
0
12:45 p.m. John Jay FC Storm
0
Shoreline FC Porto
1
01:30 p.m. Yorktown Galaxy
2
John Jay FC Storm
0
02:15 p.m. Shoreline FC Porto
1
Port Chester B03A
0
03:00 p.m. Port Chester B03A
1
John Jay FC Storm
0
03:45 p.m. Shoreline FC Porto
4
Yorktown Galaxy
3

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Shoreline FC Porto
3
3
0
0
6
3
9
Yorktown Galaxy
3
1
1
1
5
4
4
Port Chester B03A
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
John Jay FC Storm
3
0
0
3
0
4
0

BU12-2 Sunday March 22 PM at Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
04:30 p.m. Port Chester B03B
0
Rye Lightning
0
05:15 p.m. Shoreline FC Benfica
0
Chappaqua Red Devils
1
06:00 p.m. Rye Lightning
2
Shoreline FC Benfica
0
06:45 p.m. Chappaqua Red Devils
1
Port Chester B03B
0
07:30 p.m. Port Chester B03B
1
Shoreline FC Benfica
0
08:15 p.m. Chappaqua Red Devils
4
Rye Lightning
3

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Chappaqua Red Devils
3
3
0
0
14
1
9
Shoreline FC Benfica
3
2
0
1
8
2
6
Port Chester B03B
3
1
0
2
3
11
3
Rye Lightning
3
0
0
3
1
12
0

BU13-1 Saturday March 21 AM at Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
07:30 a.m. Port Chester Lions
0
Shoreline Bayern Munich
1
08:15 a.m. WSSL Red Bulls
0
New Rochelle Sharks
3
09:00 a.m. Shoreline Bayern Munich
6
WSSL Red Bulls
0
09:45 a.m. New Rochelle Sharks
0
Port Chester Lions
0
10:30 a.m. Port Chester Lions
7
WSSL Red Bulls
0
11:15 a.m. New Rochelle Sharks
2
Shoreline Bayern Munich
5

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Shoreline Bayern Munich
3
3
0
0
12
2
9
Port Chester Lions
3
1
1
1
7
1
4
New Rochelle Sharks
3
1
1
1
5
5
4
WSSL Red Bulls
3
0
0
3
12
2
0

BU13-2 Saturday March 21 PM at Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
04:30 p.m. Port Chester Thundercats
1
Mt Pleasant Wave
2
05:15 p.m. Ossining Munay Real Blue
4
White Plains Lions
0
06:00 p.m. Mt Pleasant Wave
0
Ossining Munay Real Blue
5
06:45 p.m. White Plains Lions
1
Port Chester Thundercats
3
07:30 p.m. Port Chester Thundercats
2
Ossining Munay Real Blue
1
08:15 p.m. White Plains Lions
0
Mt Pleasant Wave
0

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Ossining Munay real Blue
3
2
0
1
10
1
6
Port Chester Thundercats
3
2
0
1
6
4
6
Mt Pleasant Wave
3
1
1
1
2
6
4
White Plains Lions
3
0
1
2
1
7
1

BU14 Sunday March 15 at Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
08:00 a.m. Port Chester Pumas
0
Shoreline FC Milan
0
08:45 a.m. RFC Aztekas
3
Port Chester Lions
1
09:30 a.m. Shoreline FC Milan
2
RFC Aztekas
0
10:15 a.m. Port Chester Lions
0
Port Chester Pumas
1
11:00 a.m. Port Chester Pumas
0
RFC Aztekas
2
11:45 a.m. Port Chester Lions
1
Shoreline FC Milan
1

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
RFC Aztekas
3
2
0
1
5
2
6
Shoreline FC Milan
3
1
2
0
3
1
5
Port Chester Pumas 
3
1
1
0
1
2
4
Port Chesyter Lions
3
0
1
2
2
5
1


B-JV Saturday March 14 Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
08:00 a.m. Port Chester Sabres
1
Port Chester Cubs
1
08:45 a.m. Yonkers FC Barcelona
2
Shoreline FC Milan
3
09:30 a.m. Port Chester Cubs
2
Yonkers FC Barcelona
0
10:15 a.m. Shoreline FC Milan
2
Port Chester Sabres
0
11:00 a.m. Port Chester Sabres
2
Yonkers FC Barcelona
0
11:45 a.m. Shoreline FC Milan
2
Port Chester Cubs
0

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Shoreline FC Milan
3
3
0
0
7
2
9
Port Chester Cubs
3
1
1
1
3
3
4
Port Chester Sabers
3
1
1
1
3
3
4
Yonkers FC Barcelona
3
0
0
3
2
5
0





THANK YOU AND GOOD LUCK IN YOUR SPRING 2015 SEASON

 

PCSC

 

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©2001 PCSC Inc