Port Chester PST Cup-2015 Results, Standings and more...

HEADLINES
PST Cup TOURNAMENT
March 17, 18, 24 & 25 2012

2011 Highlights
RESULTS and STANDING
S

and more..
.

Winter Practice
Schedule is out

More info...


CD FCO. PACHO MATURANA "INDEPENDENCE CUP 2011 BU13 NEW CHAMPS"
SCHEDULE AND SCORES
More info..


It pays off
Hard work and....

More info...


Summer Soccer Clinics
New... Start Tuesday July 7, at 5:00p.m.....More info



Panthers and Bengals to Regional President's Cup in Saratoga, NY.

Bengals made it to the finals and Panthers a decent exhibition.

LOOKING FOR PLAYERS
Boys U11, U12, U13, U14, U16& Girls U8, U9, U12, U16

More information...

ADULT SOCCER
Summer 2012 coming up with Over 45 division...

Meeting February 17, 2012 Village conference room at 8:30 p.m.
Full story...

Annoucements
Managers Meeting
Friday January 27th, 2012
6:30 p.m. at 222 Grace Church St. Conf Room


Practice Schedule

Very important.
Columbus park, Crawford Park and Abendroth Park
Print schedule
Check Field Availabity
Book Fields


Special Events Committee
Meeting

PST-Cup & Independence Cup 2012
Saturday January 13, 2012 at 7:00p.m.
Village Conference Room


Coaches' Corner
Coaches Meeting
Friday, January 20, 2012
7:00 P.M. VILLAGE HALL
Coach's evaluation Form
Coach's Report Sample Form

Coaches Certification Course
Full story...
F & D Licence course
Full story...
Orientation Course

Full story...

Referee Course
Full story...

 

PST CUP-2015 - PORT CHESTER,NY
The Club thanks all participants for their cooperation and great sportsmanship.

HIGHLIGHTS - GIRLS

RESULTS AND STANDINGS
CATEGORIES:
GU8 Sunday March 29 PM Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home Score  Away Score
02:30 p.m. Chelsea of Stamford   Shoreline FC Cougars  
03:05 p.m. PC Academy   ABC Academy  
03:40 p.m. Shoreline FC Cougars   PC Academy  
04:15 p.m. ABC Academy   Chelsea of Stamford  
04:50 p.m. Chelsea of Stamford   PC Academy  
05:25 p.m. ABC Academy   Shoreline FC Cougars  

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Chelsea of Stamford
3
           
Shoreline FC Cougars
3
           
PC Academy
3
           
ABC Academy
3
           

GU10 Sunday March 29 PM Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home Score  Away Score
02:30 p.m. FC Somers NightHawks   Shoreline FC Bobcats  
03:05 p.m. PC Academy   ABC Academy  
03:40 p.m. Shoreline FC Bobcats   PC Academy  
04:15 p.m. ABC Academy   FC Somers NightHawks  
04:50 p.m. FC Somers NightHawks   PC Academy  
05:25 p.m. ABC Academy   Shoreline FC Bobcats  

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
FC Somers Night Hawks
3
           
Shoreline FC Bobcats
3
           
PC Academy
3
           
ABC Academy
3
           

GU11-1 Saturday March 28 PM Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home Score  Away Score
02:30 p.m. Rye Rockers   Shoreline FC Lionesses  
03:05 p.m. Pleasantville Road Runners   Rye Freedoms  
03:40 p.m. Shoreline FC Lionesses   Pleasantville Road Runners  
04:15 p.m. Rye Freedoms   Rye Rockers  
04:50 p.m. Rye Rockers   Pleasantville Road Runners  
05:25 p.m. Rye Freedoms   Shoreline FC Lionesses  

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Rye Rockers
3
           
Shoreline FC Lionesses
3
           
Pleasantville Road Runners
3
           
Rye Freedoms
3
           


GU11-2 Saturday March 28 PM Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home Score  Away Score
02:30 p.m. ABC Academy   Mamaroneck Blue Rockets  
03:05 p.m. MP Red Hot Chili Peppers   Scarsdale Timbers  
03:40 p.m. Mamaroneck Blue Rockets   MP Red Hot Chili Peppers  
04:15 p.m. Scarsdale Timbers   ABC Academy  
04:50 p.m. ABC Academy   MP Red Hot Chili Peppers  
05:25 p.m. Scarsdale Timbers   Mamaroneck Blue Rockets  

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
ABC Academy
3
           
MP red hot Chili Peppers
3
           
Mamaroneck Blue Rockets
3
           
Scarsdale Timbers
3
           


GU12 Sunday March 22 AM at Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
07:30 a.m. Mamaroneck White Lions
0
Pleasantville Power
3
08:15 a.m. Shoreline FC Cheetahs
0
Port Chester G03A
5
09:00 a.m. Pleasantville Power
4
Shoreline FC Cheetahs
1
09:45 a.m. Port Chester G03A
2
Mamaroneck White Lions
0
10:30 a.m. Mamaroneck White Lions
1
Shoreline FC Cheetahs
1
11:15 a.m. Port Chester G03A
3
Pleasantville Power
1

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Port Chester G03A
3
3
0
0
10
1
9
Pleasantville Power
3
2
0
1
8
4
6
Mamaroneck White Lions
3
0
1
2
1
6
1
Shoreline Fc Cheetahs
3
0
1
2
2
10
1



GU13 Saturday March 21 PM at Columbus Park
SCORES

12:00 p.m. Mamaroneck Pumas
1
Somers Strikers
0
12:45 p.m. LaGrange Phoenix
2
Mahopac Panthers
0
01:30 p.m. Somers Strikers
0
LaGrange Phoenix
0
02:15 p.m. Mahopac Panthers
1
Mamaroneck Pumas
0
03:00 p.m. Mamaroneck Pumas
1
LaGrange Phoenix
0
03:45 p.m. Mahopac Panthers
0
Somers Strikers
0

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
La Grange Phoenix
3
1
1
1
2
1
4
Mamaroneck Pumas
3
1
1
1
2
1
4
Mahopac Panthers
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
Somers Strikers
3
0
2
1
0
1
2


GU14 Sunday March 15 PM at Columbus Park
SCORES

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
12:30 p.m. Port Chester Persian Cats
0
Shoreline FC Lynx
0
01:15 p.m. RUFC Eagles
0
Munay Ossining Swarm
1
02:00 p.m. Shoreline FC Lynx
2
RUFC Eagles
1
02:45 p.m. Munay Ossining Swarm
1
Port Chester Persian Cats
1
03:30 p.m. Port Chester Persian Cats
2
RUFC Eagles
0
04:15 p.m. Munay Ossining Swarm
0
Shoreline FC Lynx
3

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Shoreline FC Lynx
3
2
1
0
5
1
7
Port Chester Persian Cats
3
1
2
0
3
1
5
Munay Ossining Swarm
3
1
1
1
2
4
4
Munay Ossining Swarm
3
0
0
3
1
5
0

G-GV Saturday March 14 AM
SCORE

Time Home
Score
 Away
Score
12:30 p.m. MSC Monaco
0
Port Chester Goldencats
1
01:15 p.m. Shoreline FC Pumas
0
Shoreline FC Jaguars
1
02:00 p.m. Port Chester Goldencats
0
Shoreline FC Pumas
2
02:45 p.m. Shoreline FC Jaguars
1
MSC Monaco
0
03:30 p.m. MSC Monaco
0
Shoreline FC Pumas
0
04:15 p.m. Shoreline FC Jaguars
3
Port Chester Goldencats
1

STANDINGS

Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
PTS
Shoreline FC Jaguars
3
3
0
0
5
1
9
Shoreline FC Pumas
3
1
1
1
2
1
4
Port Chester Golden Cats
3
1
0
2
2
5
3
MSC Monaco
3
0
1
2
0
2
1


THANK YOU AND GOOD LUCK IN YOUR SPRING 2015 SEASON

 

PCSC

 

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©2001 PCSC Inc